Committees

Conference Co-Chairmen:

  • Anatoliy Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Zbigniew Kokosiński, Poland
  • Volodymyr Samotyy, Poland

IDAACS International Advisory Board

Chairman:

  • George Markowsky, USA

Members:

  • Kondo H. Adjallah, France
  • Richard Duro, Spain
  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Francesca Guerriero, Italy
  • Dora Blanco Heras, Spain
  • Robert Hiromoto, USA
  • John Kalomiros, Greece
  • Theodore Laopoulos, Greece
  • Kurosh Madani, France
  • Vladimir Oleshchuk, Norway
  • Fernando Lopez Pena, Spain
  • Anatoliy Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Axel Sikora, Germany
  • Grigore Stamatescu, Romania
  • Linas Svilainis, Lithuania
  • Carsten Wolff, Germany

International Programme Committee Co-Chairmen:

  • Theodore Laopoulos, Greece
  • Piotr Bilski, Poland

Co-Chairs of Special Streams:

  • Special Stream in 5G Networks Technologies and Security
    • Sergiy Gnatyuk, National Aviation University, Ukraine
    • Roman Odarchenko, Bundleslab KFT, Hungary
    • Maksim Iavich, Caucasus University, Georgia
    • Razvan Bocu, Transilvania University of Brasov, Romania
  • Special Stream in Advanced Automatic Control and Information Technology
    • Janusz Goldasz, Poland
    • Sergii Telenyk, Ukraine
  • Special Stream in Big Data
    • Natalya Shakhovska, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine
    • Jaime Campos, Linnaeus University, Sweden
    • Yuri Demchenko, Netherlands (to be confirmed)
  • Special Stream in Cyber Security
    • George Markowsky, USA
    • Igor Kotenko, Russia
  • Special Stream in Design and Testing of Advanced Computer Systems
    • Oleksandr Drozd, Odessа Polytechnic State University, Ukraine
    • Vladimir Hahanov, Kharkiv National University of Radio Electronics, Ukraine
    • Miroslav Kvassay, University of Zilina, Slovakia
  • Special stream in Human-Computer Interaction
    • Peter Arras, Belgium
    • Juergen Sieck, Germany
    • Galyna Tabunshchyk, Ukraine
  • Special Stream in Intelligent Robotics and Sensors
    • Yuriy Kondratenko, Petro Mohyla Black Sea National University, Ukraine
    • Roman Kuc, Yale School of Engineering & Applied Science, USA
  • Special Stream in Intelligent Software Systems and Tools
    • Tetiana Hovorushchenko, Ukraine
    • Peter Popov, United Kingdom
  • Special Stream in Machine Learning
    • Yevgeniy Bodyanskiy, Kharkiv National University of Radio Electronics, Ukraine
    • Eduard Petlenkov, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
  • Special Stream in Project Management
    • Carsten Wolff, Germany
    • José R. Otegi-Olaso, Spain
  • Special Stream in Quantum Computing
    • Anatoliy Melnyk, Ukraine
    • Avah Banerjee, USA
  • Special Stream in Smart Buildings and Smart Cities
    • Grigore Stamatescu, Romania
    • Ioana Fagarasan, Romania
    • Iulia Stamatescu, Romania
    • Nicoleta Arghira Romania
  • Special Stream in Wireless Systems
    • Kai Daniel, Ruhr West University of Applied Sciences, Germany
    • Uwe Grossmann, Dortmund University of Applied Sciences and Arts, Germany
    • Oleg Illiashenko, Kharkiv Aviation Institute, Ukraine
    • Axel Sikora, Offenburg University, Germany
  • 4th Workshop on Cyber Physical Systems and IoT Dependability and Resilience (CyberIoT 2021)
    • Vyacheslav Kharchenko, National Aerospace University KhAI, Ukraine
    • Andrzej Rucinski, University of New Hampshire, eCv Collaboratory, USA
    • Anatoliy Gorbenko, Leeds Beckett University, UK
    • Thaddeus Paul Kochanski, Sensors Signals Systems Lexington, MA, USA

Members:

  • Sergey Ablameyko, Belarus
  • Jugoslav Achkoski, Macedonia
  • Dmytro Ageyev, Ukraine
  • Svitlana Antoshchuk, Ukraine
  • Nicoleta Arghira, Romania
  • Pasquale Arpaia, Italy
  • Peter Arras, Belgium
  • Zoltán Balogh, Slovakia
  • Avah Banerjee, United States
  • Nikos Bardis, Greece
  • Olexander Barmak, Ukraine
  • Mykola Beshley, Ukraine
  • Kira Bobrovnikova, Ukraine
  • Razvan Bocu, Romania
  • Yevgeniy Bodyanskiy, Ukraine
  • Dariusz Borkowski, Poland
  • Ognyan Boumbarov, Bulgaria
  • Sergey Bushuyev, Ukraine
  • Jaime Campos, Sweden
  • Basabi Chakraborty, Japan
  • Goutam Chakraborty, Japan
  • Marta Chinnici, Italy
  • Ruta Ciutiene, Lithuania
  • Ruta Ciutiene, Lithuania
  • Paweł Czarnul, Poland
  • Dominique Dallet, France
  • Pasquale Daponte, Italy
  • Vitaly Deibuk, Ukraine
  • Yuri Demchenko, Netherlands
  • Kai-Oliver Detken, Germany
  • Phillip Dickens, USA
  • Mykhaylo Dorozhovets, Poland
  • Alexandr Doudkin, Belarus
  • Nikolaos Doukas, Greece
  • Olexandr Drozd, Ukraine
  • Dmitry Efanov, Russia
  • Evren Eren, Germany
  • Ioana Fagarasan, Romania
  • Andreas Fink, Germany
  • Oleg Finko, Russia
  • Pierre Fiorini, USA
  • Simon Fletcher, United Kingdom
  • Albrecht Fortenbacher, Germany
  • Avtandil Gagnidze, Georgia
  • Valeriy Glukhov, Ukraine
  • Sergiy Gnatyuk, Ukraine
  • Janusz Gołdasz, Poland
  • Vladimir Golovko, Belarus
  • Anatoliy Gorbenko, United Kingdom
  • Lucio Grandinetti, Italy
  • Raffaele Gravina, Italy
  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Francesca Guerriero, Italy
  • Vladimir Haasz, Czech Republic
  • Robert Hiromoto, United States
  • Yelyzaveta Hnatchuk, Ukraine
  • Tetiana Hovorushchenko, Ukraine
  • Zhengbing Hu, China
  • Bassam Hussein, Norway
  • Sergiu Iliescu, Romania
  • Orest Ivakhiv, Ukraine
  • Ivan Izonin, Ukraine
  • Vazquez-Poletti Jose Luis, Spain
  • Otegi Jose Ramon, Spain
  • Vladimir Jotsov, Bulgaria
  • Jan Jurjens, Germany
  • John Kalomiros, Greece
  • Adrian Kapczyński, Poland
  • Mykola Karpinski, Poland
  • Rao Aamir Ali Khan, Pakistan
  • Vyacheslav Kharchenko, Ukraine
  • Volodymyr Kindratenko, USA
  • Mykhailo Klymash, Ukraine
  • Vitaly Klyuev, Japan
  • Zbigniew Kokosiński, Poland
  • Yury Kolokolov, Russia
  • Yuriy Kondratenko, Ukraine
  • Ah-Lian Kor, UK
  • Jozef Kostolny, Slovakia
  • Igor Kotenko, Russia
  • Piotr Kowalski, Poland
  • Iurii Krak, Ukraine
  • Viktor Krasnoproshin, Belarus
  • Vladik Kreinovich, United States
  • Victor Krylov, Ukraine
  • Natalia Kryvinska, Slovakia
  • Nataliia Kussul, Ukraine
  • Alexandr Kuznetsov, Ukraine
  • Miroslav Kvassay, Slovakia
  • Francesco Lamonaca, Italy
  • Oleksandr Letychevskyi, Ukraine
  • Vitaly Levashenko, Slovakia
  • Arunas Lipnickas, Lithuania
  • Eugenia Litvinova, Ukraine
  • Jose Luis Vazquez-Poletti, Spain
  • Martin Lukac, Kazakhstan
  • Szymon Łukasik, Poland
  • Sergii Lysenko, Ukraine
  • Vasyl Lytvyn, Ukraine
  • Kurosh Madani, France
  • Dmitry Maevsky, Ukraine
  • Taras Maksymyuk, Ukraine
  • Linda Markowsky, United States
  • George Markowsky, United States
  • Helmut Mayer, Austria
  • De Mi, United Kingdom
  • Liviu Miclea, Romania
  • Piotr Milczarski, Poland
  • Anna Monovskaya, Russia
  • Roman Morawski, Poland
  • Vadym Mukhin, Ukraine
  • Jiri Novak, Czech Republic
  • Roman Odarchenko, Ukraine
  • Tetyana Okhrimenko, Ukraine
  • Vladimir Oleshchuk, Norway
  • Roman Oliynykov, Ukraine
  • Sigeru Omatu, Japan
  • Vladimir Opanasenko, Ukraine
  • Joserra Otegi, Spain
  • Oleksandr Palagin, Ukraine
  • Nicolae Paraschiv, Romania
  • Volodymyr Pasichnyk, Ukraine
  • Danilo Pelusi, Italy
  • Miguel Pereira, Portugal
  • Dana Petcu, Romania
  • Eduard Petlenkov, Estonia
  • Vincenzo Piuri, Italy
  • Paweł Pławiak, Poland
  • Yuriy Ponochovniy, Ukraine
  • Volodymyr Ponomaryov, Mexico
  • Dan Popescu, Romania
  • Peter Popov, United Kingdom
  • Filipe Portela, Portugal
  • Octavian Postolache, Portugal
  • Emil Pricop, Romania
  • Tamara Radivilova, Ukraine
  • Sergio Rapuano, Italy
  • Christian Reimann, Germany
  • Vladimir Romanov, Ukraine
  • Hubert Roth, Germany
  • Jaroslav Roztocil, Czech Republic
  • Andrzej Rucinski, USA
  • Bogdan Rusyn, Ukraine
  • Christophe Sabourin, France
  • Anatoly Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Robert Sałat, Poland
  • Abdel-Badeeh Salem, Egypt
  • Oleg Savenko, Ukraine
  • Radek Sedlacek, Czech Republic
  • Galina Setlak, Poland
  • Peter Ševčík, Slovakia
  • Natalya Shakhovska, Ukraine
  • Juergen Sieck, Germany
  • Axel Sikora, Germany
  • Rimvydas Simutis, Lithuania
  • Miki Sirola, Finland
  • Radislav Smid, Czech Republic
  • Grigore Stamatescu, Romania
  • Iulia Stamatescu, Romania
  • Radomir Stankovic, Serbia
  • Vlado Stankovski, Slovenia
  • Jun Su, China
  • Sergey Subbotin, Ukraine
  • Oleksandr Sudakov, Ukraine
  • Yevgeniya Sulema, Ukraine
  • Maciej Sułowicz, Poland
  • Linas Svilainis, Lithuania
  • Ianire Taboada, Spain
  • Galyna Tabunshchyk, Ukraine
  • Yuliya Tarabalka, France
  • Nerea Toledo, Spain
  • Krzysztof Tomczyk, Poland
  • Volodymyr Turchenko, Canada
  • Wolfgang Tysiak, Germany
  • Sergey Tyurin, Russia
  • Juri Vain, Estonia
  • Marco Vieira, Portugal
  • Stavros Vologiannidis, Greece
  • Olena Vynokurova, Ukraine
  • Carsten Wolff, Germany
  • Alex Yakovlev, United Kingdom
  • Vitaliy Yakovyna, Ukraine
  • Sergey Yurish, Spain
  • Elena Zaitseva, Slovakia
  • Janusz Zalewski, USA
  • Maksym Zaliskyi, Ukraine
  • Grygoriy Zholtkevych, Ukraine

Local Organising committee:

Co-Chairmen:

  • Łukasz Ścisło, Poland
  • Volodymyr Kochan, Ukraine

Members:

  • Anna Romańska-Zapała, Poland
  • Joanna Strug, Poland
  • Grzegorz Nowakowski, Poland
  • Beata Olszowska, Poland
  • Pavlo Bykovyy, Ukraine
  • Taras Lendyuk, Ukraine
  • Ivan Kit, Ukraine
Important Dates

Abstract submission:
07 June 2021
23 June 2021

Notification of acceptance:
07 July 2021

Camera ready paper:
28 July 2021

Early registration:
07 July 2021 - 07 August 2021

For Authors
Sponsored by
Chapter
IEEE Ukraine Section I&M / CI Joint Societies Chapter
ICS logo
Research Institute for Intelligent Computer Systems
WUNU Logo
West Ukrainian National University
Faculty_PK
Faculty of Electrical and Computer Engineering
PK logo
Cracow University of Technology
IEEE Ukraine Section
IEEE Ukraine Section
IEEE Poland Section
IEEE Poland Section
MDPI Sensors
MDPI Sensors
River Publishers
River Publishers