Committees

Honorary Committee :

  • Andrzej Białkiewicz, Poland
  • Andriy Krysovatyy, Ukraine
  • Alexandr Palagin, Ukraine

Conference Co-Chairmen:

  • Anatoliy Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Zbigniew Kokosiński, Poland
  • Volodymyr Samotyy, Poland

IDAACS International Advisory Board

Chairman:

  • George Markowsky, USA

Members:

  • Kondo H. Adjallah, France
  • Richard Duro, Spain
  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Francesca Guerriero, Italy
  • Dora Blanco Heras, Spain
  • Robert Hiromoto, USA
  • John Kalomiros, Greece
  • Theodore Laopoulos, Greece
  • Kurosh Madani, France
  • Vladimir Oleshchuk, Norway
  • Fernando Lopez Pena, Spain
  • Anatoliy Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Axel Sikora, Germany
  • Grigore Stamatescu, Romania
  • Linas Svilainis, Lithuania
  • Carsten Wolff, Germany

International Programme Committee Co-Chairmen:

  • Theodore Laopoulos, Greece
  • Piotr Bilski, Poland

Co-Chairs of Special Streams:

  • Special Stream in 5G Networks Technologies and Security
    • Sergiy Gnatyuk, Ukraine
    • Roman Odarchenko, Hungary
    • Maksim Iavich, Georgia
    • Razvan Bocu, Romania
  • Special Stream in Advanced Automatic Control and Information Technology
    • Janusz Goldasz, Poland
    • Sergii Telenyk, Ukraine
  • Special Stream in Big Data
    • Natalya Shakhovska, Ukraine
    • Jaime Campos, Sweden
  • Special Stream in Cyber Security
    • George Markowsky, USA
    • Igor Kotenko, Russia
  • Special Stream in Design and Testing of Advanced Computer Systems
    • Oleksandr Drozd, Ukraine
    • Vladimir Hahanov, Ukraine
    • Miroslav Kvassay, Slovakia
  • Special stream in Human-Computer Interaction
    • Peter Arras, Belgium
    • Juergen Sieck, Germany
    • Galyna Tabunshchyk, Ukraine
  • Special Stream in Intelligent Robotics and Sensors
    • Yuriy Kondratenko, Ukraine
    • Roman Kuc, USA
  • Special Stream in Intelligent Software Systems and Tools
    • Tetiana Hovorushchenko, Ukraine
    • Peter Popov, United Kingdom
  • Special Stream in Machine Learning
    • Yevgeniy Bodyanskiy, Ukraine
    • Eduard Petlenkov, Estonia
  • Special Stream in Project Management
    • Carsten Wolff, Germany
    • José Ramon Otegi-Olaso, Spain
  • Special Stream in Quantum Computing
    • Anatoliy Melnyk, Ukraine
    • Avah Banerjee, USA
  • Special Stream in Smart Buildings and Smart Cities
    • Grigore Stamatescu, Romania
    • Ioana Fagarasan, Romania
    • Iulia Stamatescu, Romania
    • Nicoleta Arghira Romania
  • Special Stream in Wireless Systems
    • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
    • Axel Sikora, Germany
  • 4th Workshop on Cyber Physical Systems and IoT Dependability and Resilience (CyberIoT 2021)
    • Vyacheslav Kharchenko, Ukraine
    • Andrzej Rucinski, USA

Members:

  • Sergey Ablameyko, Belarus
  • Rao Aamir Ali Khan, Pakistan
  • Jugoslav Achkoski, Macedonia
  • Dmytro Ageyev, Ukraine
  • Svitlana Antoshchuk, Ukraine
  • Nicoleta Arghira, Romania
  • Pasquale Arpaia, Italy
  • Peter Arras, Belgium
  • Zoltán Balogh, Slovakia
  • Avah Banerjee, United States
  • Nikos Bardis, Greece
  • Olexander Barmak, Ukraine
  • Mykola Beshley, Ukraine
  • Kira Bobrovnikova, Ukraine
  • Razvan Bocu, Romania
  • Yevgeniy Bodyanskiy, Ukraine
  • Ognyan Boumbarov, Bulgaria
  • Sergey Bushuyev, Ukraine
  • Jaime Campos, Sweden
  • Basabi Chakraborty, Japan
  • Goutam Chakraborty, Japan
  • Marta Chinnici, Italy
  • Ruta Ciutiene, Lithuania
  • Dominique Dallet, France
  • Pasquale Daponte, Italy
  • Vitaly Deibuk, Ukraine
  • Yuri Demchenko, Netherlands
  • Ivan Demydov, Ukraine
  • Kai-Oliver Detken, Germany
  • Phillip Dickens, USA
  • Mykhaylo Dorozhovets, Poland
  • Nikolaos Doukas, Greece
  • Ivo Draganov, Bulgaria
  • Olexandr Drozd, Ukraine
  • Dmitry Efanov, Russia
  • Ioana Fagarasan, Romania
  • Oleg Finko, Russia
  • Pierre Fiorini, USA
  • Avtandil Gagnidze, Georgia
  • Hongyuan Gao, China
  • Valeriy Glukhov, Ukraine
  • Sergiy Gnatyuk, Ukraine
  • Janusz Goldasz, Poland
  • Vladimir Golovko, Belarus
  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Francesca Guerriero, Italy
  • Vladimir Haasz, Czech Republic
  • Robert Hiromoto, United States
  • Yelyzaveta Hnatchuk, Ukraine
  • Tetiana Hovorushchenko, Ukraine
  • Zhengbing Hu, China
  • Maksim Iavich, Georgia
  • Orest Ivakhiv, Ukraine
  • Ivan Izonin, Ukraine
  • Vladimir Jotsov, Bulgaria
  • Jan Jurjens, Germany
  • John Kalomiros, Greece
  • Volodymyr Kindratenko, USA
  • Pinar Kirci, Turkey
  • Orest Kochan,
  • Zbigniew Kokosiński, Poland
  • Yury Kolokolov, Russia
  • Myroslav Komar, Ukraine
  • Yuriy Kondratenko, Ukraine
  • Jozef Kostolny, Slovakia
  • Igor Kotenko, Russia
  • Vasyl Koval, Ukraine
  • Iurii Krak, Ukraine
  • Vladik Kreinovich, USA
  • Natalia Kryvinska, Slovakia
  • Roman Kuc, USA
  • Nataliia Kussul, Ukraine
  • Alexandr Kuznetsov, Ukraine
  • Miroslav Kvassay, Slovakia
  • Francesco Lamonaca, Italy
  • Oleksandr Letychevskyi, Ukraine
  • Vitaly Levashenko, Slovakia
  • Arunas Lipnickas, Lithuania
  • Eugenia Litvinova, Ukraine
  • Jose Luis Vazquez-Poletti, Spain
  • Sergii Lysenko, Ukraine
  • Vasyl Lytvyn, Ukraine
  • Tarcisio Maciel, Brasil
  • Kurosh Madani, France
  • Dmitry Maevsky, Ukraine
  • Taras Maksymyuk, Ukraine
  • Agata Manolova, Bulgaria
  • Linda Markowsky, USA
  • George Markowsky, USA
  • Helmut Mayer, Austria
  • Piotr Milczarski, Poland
  • Anna Monovskaya, Russia
  • Vadym Mukhin, Ukraine
  • Alina Nechyporenko, Ukraine
  • Jiri Novak, Czech Republic
  • Grzegorz Nowakowski, Poland
  • Vladimir Oleshchuk, Norway
  • Roman Oliynykov, Ukraine
  • Anzhelika Parkhomenko, Ukraine
  • Miguel Pereira, Portugal
  • Marek Perkowski, Poland
  • Iryna Perova, Ukraine
  • Dana Petcu, Romania
  • Eduard Petlenkov, Estonia
  • Vincenzo Piuri, Italy
  • Pawel Plawiak, Poland
  • Yuriy Ponochovniy, Ukraine
  • Dan Popescu, Romania
  • Filipe Portela, Portugal
  • Octavian Postolache, Portugal
  • Emil Pricop, Romania
  • Tamara Radivilova, Ukraine
  • Jose Ramon Otegi-Olaso, Spain
  • Sergio Rapuano, Italy
  • Sergey Rippa, Ukraine
  • Vladimir Romanov, Ukraine
  • Bogdan Rusyn, Ukraine
  • Anatoly Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Abdel-Badeeh Salem, Egypt
  • Volodymyr Samotyy, Poland
  • Oleg Savenko, Ukraine
  • Lukasz Scislo, Poland
  • Fabio Scotti, Italy
  • Radek Sedlacek, Czech Republic
  • Peter Ševčík, Slovakia
  • Natalya Shakhovska, Ukraine
  • Juergen Sieck, Germany
  • Axel Sikora, Germany
  • Miki Sirola, Finland
  • Inna Skarga-Bandurova, Ukraine
  • Radislav Smid, Czech Republic
  • Grigore Stamatescu, Romania
  • Iulia Stamatescu, Romania
  • Radomir Stankovic, Serbia
  • Jun Su, China
  • Sergey Subbotin, Ukraine
  • Oleksandr Sudakov, Ukraine
  • Yevgeniya Sulema, Ukraine
  • Maciej Sulowicz, Poland
  • Linas Svilainis, Lithuania
  • Ianire Taboada, Spain
  • Galyna Tabunshchyk, Ukraine
  • Sergii Telenyk, Ukraine
  • Nerea Toledo, Spain
  • Krzysztof Tomczyk, Poland
  • Volodymyr Turchenko, Canada
  • Wolfgang Tysiak, Germany
  • Sergey Tyurin, Russia
  • Marco Vieira, Portugal
  • Stavros Vologiannidis, Greece
  • Olena Vynokurova, Ukraine
  • Victoria Vysotska, Ukraine
  • Bogdan Wiszniewski, Poland
  • Carsten Wolff, Germany
  • Alex Yakovlev, United Kingdom
  • Vitaliy Yakovyna, Ukraine
  • Vasyl Yatskiv, Ukraine
  • Sergey Yurish, Spain
  • Elena Zaitseva, Slovakia
  • Janusz Zalewski, USA
  • Maksym Zaliskyi, Ukraine

Local Organising committee:

Co-Chairmen:

  • Łukasz Ścisło, Poland
  • Volodymyr Kochan, Ukraine

Members:

  • Anna Romańska-Zapała, Poland
  • Joanna Strug, Poland
  • Grzegorz Nowakowski, Poland
  • Beata Olszowska, Poland
  • Pavlo Bykovyy, Ukraine
  • Taras Lendyuk, Ukraine
  • Ivan Kit, Ukraine
  • Anna Badasian, Germany
  • Nargiza Mikhridinova, Germany
Important Dates

Abstract submission:
07 June 2021
23 June 2021

Notification of acceptance:
20 July 2021
31 July 2021

Late paper submission:
28 July 2021
05 August 2021

Notification of Late paper acceptance:
29 July 2021
10 August 2021

Camera ready paper:
28 July 2021
08 August 2021

Early registration:
07 July 2021 - 07 August 2021
19 July 2021 - 19 August 2021

Sponsored by
Chapter
IEEE Ukraine Section I&M / CI Joint Societies Chapter
ICS logo
Research Institute for Intelligent Computer Systems
WUNU Logo
West Ukrainian National University
Faculty_PK
Faculty of Electrical and Computer Engineering
PK logo
Cracow University of Technology
IEEE Ukraine Section
IEEE Ukraine Section
IEEE Poland Section
IEEE Poland Section
MDPI Sensors
MDPI Sensors
River Publishers
River Publishers
Producer of a full range of wireless, low power IoT sensors working with any cloud platform
Dortmund University of Applied Sciences and Arts