Committees

Conference Co-Chairmen

  • Anatoly Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Kondo H. Adjallah, France

International Programme Committee Co-Chairmen

  • Francesca Guerriero, Italy
  • Carsten Wolff, Germany

IDAACS International Advisory Board

  • Dominique Dallet, France
  • Richard Duro, Spain
  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Vladimir Haasz, Czech Republic
  • Robert Hiromoto, USA
  • Theodore Laopoulos, Greece
  • Fernando Lopez Pena, Spain
  • Kurosh Madani, France
  • George Markowsky, USA, Chair
  • Vladimir Oleshchuk, Norway
  • Anatoly Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Axel Sikora, Germany
  • Grigore Stamatescu, Romania
  • Wieslaw Winiecki, Poland

International Program Committee

  • Khan Aamir
  • Kondo Adjallah
  • Kor Ah-Lian
  • Monovskaya Anna
  • Svitlana Antoshchuk
  • Nicoleta Arghira
  • Pasquale Arpaia
  • Peter Arras
  • Lipnickas Arunas
  • Nikos Bardis
  • Piotr Bilski
  • Yevgeniy Bodyanskiy
  • Ognyan Boumbarov
  • Vitaliy Boyun
  • Sergey Bushuyev
  • Ruta Ciutiene
  • Petcu Dana
  • Pasquale Daponte
  • Vitaly Deibuk
  • Yves Demazeau
  • Phillip Dickens
  • Alexandr Doudkin
  • Olexandr Drozd
  • Richard Duro
  • Ioana Fagarasan
  • Pierre Fiorini
  • Markowsky George
  • Andriy Golovinsky
  • Vladimir Golovko
  • Anatoliy Gorbenko
  • Sergei Gorlatch
  • Raffaele Gravina
  • Uwe Grossmann
  • Francesca Guerriero
  • Kotenko Igor
  • Jurjens Jan
  • Novak Jiri
  • Kalomiros John
  • Imed Kasem
  • Mykhailo Klymash
  • Madani Kurosh
  • Alexander Kuznetsov
  • Markowsky Linda
  • Volodymyr Lytvynenko
  • Leonid Lyubchik
  • Volodymyr Maksymovych
  • Taras Maksymyuk
  • Pereira Miguel
  • Kvassay Miroslav
  • Vadim Mukhin
  • Karakaya Murat
  • Karpinski Mykola
  • Kussul Nataliia
  • Paraschiv Nicolae
  • Palagin Oleksandr
  • Roman Oliynykov
  • Ivakhiv Orest
  • Dmytro Peleshko
  • Eduard Petlenkov
  • Vincenzo Piuri
  • Oksana Pomorova
  • Dan Popescu
  • Filipe Portela
  • Octavian Postolache
  • Emil Pricop
  • Sergio Rapuano
  • Hiromoto Robert
  • Hubert Roth
  • Andrzej Rucinski
  • Bogdan Rusyn
  • Christophe Sabourin
  • Volodymyr Samotyy
  • Radek Sedlacek
  • Galina Setlak
  • Natalya Shakhovska
  • Galina Shilo
  • Juergen Sieck
  • Omatu Sigeru
  • Axel Sikora
  • Ioan Silea
  • Miki Sirola
  • Inna Skarga-Bandurova
  • Radislav Smid
  • Seweryn Spałek
  • Andre Spie
  • Grigore Stamatescu
  • Iulia Stamatescu
  • Sergei Subbotin
  • Oleksandr Sudakov
  • Linas Svilainis
  • Galina Tabunshchik
  • Sergiy Telenyk
  • Volodymyr Turchenko
  • Wolfgang Tysiak
  • Yevhen Vasiliu
  • Jose Vazquez-Poletti
  • Klyuev Vitaly
  • Haasz Vladimir
  • Jotsov Vladimir
  • Oleshchuk Vladimir
  • Opanasenko Vladimir
  • Kindratenko Volodymyr
  • Maksymovych Volodymyr
  • Stavros Vologiannidis
  • John Vourvoulakis
  • Benoit Vozel
  • Kharchenko Vyacheslav
  • Wiesław Winiecki
  • Carsten Wolff
  • Heinz-Dietrich Wuttke
  • Vasyl Yatskiv
  • Sergey Yurish
  • Kondratenko Yuriy
  • Kolokolov Yury
  • Janusz Zalewski
  • Andrey Zenevich
  • Hu Zhengbing
  • Hu Zhengbing
  • Grygoriy Zholtkevych

Organizing Committee:

  • Volodymyr Kochan, Ukraine
  • Pavlo Bykovyy, Ukraine
  • Taras Lendiuk, Ukraine
  • Oleksandr Osolinskyi, Ukraine
  • Svitlana Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Iryna Turchenko, Ukraine
  • Halyna Kryva, Ukraine
  • Ivan Kit, Ukraine
  • Camel Tanougast, France
  • Choubeila Maaoui, France
  • Imed Kacem, France
  • Alexandre Sava, France
  • Harry Ramenah, France
  • Camille Diou, France
  • Celine Salomon, France
  • Caroline Cappella, France
Important Dates

Notification of acceptance:
10 May 2019
10 June 2019

Camera ready paper:
15 July 2019
22 July 0019

Early registration:
17 June 2019 - 12 August 2019

Late Paper Submission:
21 June 2019

Sponsored by
IEEE Ukraine Section I&M / CI Joint Societies Chapter
IEEE Ukraine Section I&M / CI Joint Societies Chapter
Research Institute for Intelligent Computer Systems
Research Institute for Intelligent Computer Systems
Ternopil National Economic University
Ternopil National Economic University
ENIM (Ecole Nationale d'Ingénieur de Metz)
ENIM (Ecole Nationale d'Ingénieur de Metz)
LCOMS (Laboratory of Conception, Optimisation and Modelling of Systems)
LCOMS (Laboratory of Conception, Optimisation and Modelling of Systems)
University of Lorraine
University of Lorraine
IEEE Ukraine Section
IEEE Ukraine Section
IEEE France Section
IEEE France Section
MDPI Sensors
MDPI Sensors
River Publishers
River Publishers